Anna Paquin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(319 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis

Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire drama will air its final episode Sunday night. Crazy, Sexy, Cruel: A look back at True Blood's wildest moments Will the world at large… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

True Blood in Under 5 Minutes
04:54 — Get your 'Blood' pumping with this high-impact highlight reel from the first three seasons of 'True Blood.'
True Blood: Season 6 Recap
02:05 — An extended chronicle of the bloody, sexy and thrilling events from Season 6 of 'True Blood.'
Mythological Creatures: Faeries
02:26 — Join 'True Blood' creator Alan Ball and star Anna Paquin for a look at the place of faeries in Season Four of the hit HBO series.
True Blood, Season 6: Trailer
01:32 — A fang-tastic peek at Season 6 of the hit HBO series 'True Blood.'

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 8:10am
She's All That MOMAX

Teen twist on “Pygmalion,” about a popular L.A. high-schooler (Freddie Prinze Jr.) who bets that he can transform a nerd (Rachael Leigh Cook) into the prom queen. Brock: Matthew Lillard. Dean: Paul Walker. Taylor: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Wayne: Kevin Pollak (more…)

I’ll Watch218 Watching
Fri Aug 5 5:25pm
The Good Dinosaur STARZ

In a world where the dinosaurs never went extinct, a young Apatosaurus is swept away by a vicious river current and ends up far from home. He soon embarks on a journey to reunite with his family, and befriends a prehistoric human child along the way.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Sat Aug 6 2:50am
25th Hour HBOSGe

Edward Norton is scintillating as a drug dealer trying to get his affairs in order the night before entering prison. Poignant chronicle serves as director Spike Lee's salute to post-Sept. 11 New York City. Barry Pepper, Philip Seymour Hoffman. Ex-football (more…)

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell and Ryan Kwanten
What Items Are True Blood Cast Members Stealing from Set?

True Blood fans aren't the only ones having a hard time letting go of the HBO vampire drama. In fact…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley and Anna Paquin
True Blood's First Final Season Victim Speaks Out

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from True Blood's final season premiere. Read at your o…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

True Blood
Summer Preview: On the Set for True Blood's Final Season

R.I.P., True Blood. The sexy, scary series about vampires coming out of their coffins to mingle with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin
  • Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs