Anna Paquin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(319 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin

True Blood's Anna Paquin to Star in Netflix Miniseries Alias Grace

Anna Paquin has been cast in Alias Grace, an upcoming miniseries co-produced by Netflix and the Canadian Broadcasting Company and based on a historical novel by Margaret Atwood, the streaming service announced Tuesday. The True Blood alum will play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sex Has Become Relatively Mundane
01:04 — Anna Paquin on why she's comfortable being nude and being around constant nudity on the set of HBO's 'True Blood.'
'The Good Dinosaur' Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
03:40 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'The Good Dinosaur' from Disney/Pixar starring Raymond Ochoa, Jack Bright, Jack McGraw, Jeffrey Wright, Frances McDormand, Sam E (more…)
Philip Seymour Hoffman's Extraordinarily High Standards
01:14 — Anna Paquin describes what it was like to take direction from Philip Seymour Hoffman in the off-Broadway production of 'The Glory of Living.'
Anna Paquin On Whether Her Kids Will Recognize Her Voice in 'The Good Dinosaur'
01:40 — The stars of 'The Good Dinosaur' open up about taking their kids to Disney Pixar's latest film.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:30pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
Phineas and FerbThat's the Spirit!; The Curse of Candace DISXD

The kids meet a boy and his father who believe their house is haunted; Doofenshmirtz transforms into a monstrous cow; Candace fears she is turning into a vampire after a bat bites her.

I’ll Watch78 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell and Ryan Kwanten
What Items Are True Blood Cast Members Stealing from Set?

True Blood fans aren't the only ones having a hard time letting go of the HBO vampire drama. In fact…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley and Anna Paquin
True Blood's First Final Season Victim Speaks Out

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from True Blood's final season premiere. Read at your o…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin
  • Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.