Anna Paquin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (316 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell and Ryan Kwanten
What Items Are True Blood Cast Members Stealing from Set?

True Blood fans aren't the only ones having a hard time letting go of the HBO vampire drama. In fact…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley and Anna Paquin
True Blood's First Final Season Victim Speaks Out

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from True Blood's final season premiere. Read at your o…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 2:00am
X-Men AMC

In this adaptation of the comic-book series, professor Xavier gathers together a group of outcasts with unique genetic mutations hoping to harness their powers and turn them into superheroes. Meanwhile, the renegade Magneto, who believes humans and mutants (more…)

Thu Apr 2 11:30am
X-Men AMC

In this adaptation of the comic-book series, professor Xavier gathers together a group of outcasts with unique genetic mutations hoping to harness their powers and turn them into superheroes. Meanwhile, the renegade Magneto, who believes humans and mutants (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:45am
X-Men: The Last Stand HBO

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman,Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart, Directed by Brett Ratner.Also known as "X-Men 3."