Anna Nicole Smith Celebrity Watchlist

A voluptuous blonde bombshell with a tempestuous and ultimately tragic personal life, this former model was famous for being infamous. After dropping out of high school, Smith found herself married with a¬†child by the time she turned 18. But her marriage w… (more)

Birth Name: Vickie Lynn Hogan

Birth Place: Mexia, TX

Birthday: November 28, 1967, Sagittarius

Died: February 8, 2007

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Agnes Bruckner

VIDEO: Watch the First Trailer for the Lifetime Biopic Anna Nicole

The life of Anna Nicole Smith is coming to the small screen in Lifetime's new flick Anna Nicole. Starring Agnes Bruckner as Smith, the biopic follows the model from her Playboy and stripping days to her prescription drug use, the trial over her late… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Be Cool - Trailer
In this comedy based on the Elmore Leonard novel, Chili Palmer decides to find success in the music biz.
Intro - 3/1/07
Tonight, tens of thousands pray for Stephen, exclusive coverage of the Anna Nicole Smith coverage and an interview with Larry King.
Anna Nicole's Baby Daddy
If Stephen has one complaint about the news media these days, it's that the Anna Nicole Smith case is not getting the coverage it deserves.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 10:55pm
Be Cool STARZ

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch182 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lifetime's Anna Nicole Smith movie
First Look: Lifetime Examines Anna Nicole Smith's Tragic Life

The tragic life of Anna Nicole Smith gets the Lifetime movie treatment on June 29 with Anna Nicole,…

Dannielynn Birkhead
Anna Nicole Smith's Daughter Pays Tribute to Mother Through Modeling

Anna Nicole Smith's daughter Dannielynn Birkhead is following in her mother's footsteps. The 6-year-…

Anna Nicole Smith
Provocative Anna Nicole Smith Opera to Debut in London

Anna Nicole, an opera about the late blonde bombshell Anna Nicole Smith, will make a controversial d…

Howard K. Stern
Conspiracy Charges Against Howard K. Stern Dismissed

A judge dismissed the two conspiracy felony charges against Anna Nicole Smith's boyfriend-lawyer How…

Anna Nicole Smith
Jury Convicts Howard K. Stern in Anna Nicole Smith Drug Trial

A jury on Thursday convicted Anna Nicole Smith's old boyfriend, Howard K. Stern, and her psychiatris…

Anna Nicole Smith
Federal Court: Anna Nicole Smith Estate Will Not Receive Any Money From Late Billionaire Husband

A federal appeals court ruled Friday that the estate of the late Anna Nicole Smith will not receive…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vickie Lynn Hogan
  • Birth Place: Mexia, TX
  • Birthday: November 28, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Died: February 8, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Model