Anna Nicole Smith Celebrity Watchlist

A voluptuous blonde bombshell with a tempestuous and ultimately tragic personal life, this former model was famous for being infamous. After dropping out of high school, Smith found herself married with a¬†child by the time she turned 18. But her marriage w… (more)

Birth Name: Vickie Lynn Hogan

Birth Place: Mexia, Texas, United States

Died: February 8, 2007

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Agnes Bruckner

VIDEO: Watch the First Trailer for the Lifetime Biopic Anna Nicole

The life of Anna Nicole Smith is coming to the small screen in Lifetime's new flick Anna Nicole. Starring Agnes Bruckner as Smith, the biopic follows the model from her Playboy and stripping days to her prescription drug use, the trial over her late… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How Anna Nicole Smith's Daughter Is Living, 10 Years After Her Mom's Death
03:36 — The daughter of the late Anna Nicole Smith has spent the last decade growing up without her mother, but carries her personality everywhere. Dannielynn (more…)
9-Year-Old Girl Who Painted Anna Nicole Smith's Clown Makeup Recalls Moment
03:02 — The person who was filmed drawing on Anna Nicole Smith's face with clown make-up is speaking out 10 years after her death. Millions have watched this (more…)
Inside The Life Of Anna Nicole Smith's Daughter 10 Years After Her Death
00:48 — As the 10-year anniversary of Anna Nicole Smith's death approaches, Inside Edition is getting an exclusive look into the life of the daughter she left (more…)
Anna Nicole Smith's Sisters Admit They're Still Haunted By Her Downhill Spiral
01:31 — Anna Nicole Smith's sisters say they are haunted by memories of their famous sibling's downward spiral. Donna Hogan and Amy Chapman watched from afar (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 3:00pm
Celebrity LegaciesAnna Nicole Smith(Season 1, Episode 3) REELZ

The tragic story of Anna Nicole Smith and the daughter she left behind.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Fri Mar 31 1:30am
Celebrity LegaciesAnna Nicole Smith(Season 1, Episode 3) REELZ

The tragic story of Anna Nicole Smith and the daughter she left behind.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Apr 6 11:00am
Celebrity LegaciesAnna Nicole Smith(Season 1, Episode 3) REELZ

The tragic story of Anna Nicole Smith and the daughter she left behind.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lifetime's Anna Nicole Smith movie
First Look: Lifetime Examines Anna Nicole Smith's Tragic Life

The tragic life of Anna Nicole Smith gets the Lifetime movie treatment on June 29 with Anna Nicole,…

Dannielynn Birkhead
Anna Nicole Smith's Daughter Pays Tribute to Mother Through Modeling

Anna Nicole Smith's daughter Dannielynn Birkhead is following in her mother's footsteps. The 6-year-…

Anna Nicole Smith
Provocative Anna Nicole Smith Opera to Debut in London

Anna Nicole, an opera about the late blonde bombshell Anna Nicole Smith, will make a controversial d…

Howard K. Stern
Conspiracy Charges Against Howard K. Stern Dismissed

A judge dismissed the two conspiracy felony charges against Anna Nicole Smith's boyfriend-lawyer How…

Anna Nicole Smith
Jury Convicts Howard K. Stern in Anna Nicole Smith Drug Trial

A jury on Thursday convicted Anna Nicole Smith's old boyfriend, Howard K. Stern, and her psychiatris…

Anna Nicole Smith
Federal Court: Anna Nicole Smith Estate Will Not Receive Any Money From Late Billionaire Husband

A federal appeals court ruled Friday that the estate of the late Anna Nicole Smith will not receive…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vickie Lynn Hogan
  • Birth Place: Mexia, Texas, United States
  • Died: February 8, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Simon Biles, Sasha Farber; Dancing with the Stars
5 Things to Watch Today – March 27, 2017

Who will be eliminated first from Dancing with the Stars?