Anna Nicole Smith Celebrity Watchlist

A voluptuous blonde bombshell with a tempestuous and ultimately tragic personal life, this former model was famous for being infamous. After dropping out of high school, Smith found herself married with a child by the time she turned 18. But her marriage w… (more)

Birth Name: Vickie Lynn Hogan

Birth Place: Mexia, TX

Birthday: November 28, 1967, Sagittarius

Died: February 8, 2007

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Agnes Bruckner

VIDEO: Watch the First Trailer for the Lifetime Biopic Anna Nicole

The life of Anna Nicole Smith is coming to the small screen in Lifetime's new flick Anna Nicole. Starring Agnes Bruckner as Smith, the biopic follows the model from her Playboy and stripping days to her prescription drug use, the trial over her late… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Does Anna Nicole Smith’s Daughter Know
05:06 — Steve catches up with Larry Birkhead, who was thrust into the public spotlight back in 2005 when he met and fell in love with one of the most famous m (more…)
Behind the Scenes With Anna Nicole Smith’s Daughter
06:10 — Cameras go inside Larry and Dannielynn’s Louisville home for a first-hand account of what their daily life is like and the special father-daughter bon (more…)
Larry Birkhead Offers Inside Look Into Raising Anna Nicole Smith's Daughter Dannielynn
00:48 — Larry Birkhead appears on the Steve Harvey show and reveals how he is trying to give daughter Dannielynn a normal childhood, after the death of her mo (more…)
Larry Birkhead Offers Inside Look Into Raising Anna Nicole Smith's Daughter Dannielynn
00:47 — Larry Birkhead appears on the Steve Harvey show and reveals how he is trying to give daughter Dannielynn a normal childhood, after the death of her mo (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 2:00pm
Be Cool STZEN

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch185 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lifetime's Anna Nicole Smith movie
First Look: Lifetime Examines Anna Nicole Smith's Tragic Life

The tragic life of Anna Nicole Smith gets the Lifetime movie treatment on June 29 with Anna Nicole,…

Dannielynn Birkhead
Anna Nicole Smith's Daughter Pays Tribute to Mother Through Modeling

Anna Nicole Smith's daughter Dannielynn Birkhead is following in her mother's footsteps. The 6-year-…

Anna Nicole Smith
Provocative Anna Nicole Smith Opera to Debut in London

Anna Nicole, an opera about the late blonde bombshell Anna Nicole Smith, will make a controversial d…

Howard K. Stern
Conspiracy Charges Against Howard K. Stern Dismissed

A judge dismissed the two conspiracy felony charges against Anna Nicole Smith's boyfriend-lawyer How…

Anna Nicole Smith
Jury Convicts Howard K. Stern in Anna Nicole Smith Drug Trial

A jury on Thursday convicted Anna Nicole Smith's old boyfriend, Howard K. Stern, and her psychiatris…

Anna Nicole Smith
Federal Court: Anna Nicole Smith Estate Will Not Receive Any Money From Late Billionaire Husband

A federal appeals court ruled Friday that the estate of the late Anna Nicole Smith will not receive…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vickie Lynn Hogan
  • Birth Place: Mexia, TX
  • Birthday: November 28, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Died: February 8, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Model