Anna Maxwell-Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Anna Maxwell-Martin

Birth Name: Anna Charlotte Martin

Birth Place: Beverley, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 10, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self. His business card reads "Exorcist, Demonologist and Master of the Dark Arts," though he cautions "petty dabbler" may be closer to the mark, as "I hate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Moss
Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature series Mad M…

Diana Rigg in Dr. Who (l), Game of Thrones(r)
The Weekend Playlist: Maron on IFC, Diana Rigg on Doctor Who, Bletchley

"You're just not for everybody," comedic curmudgeon Marc Maron is told — by the more popular TV clow…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Charlotte Martin
  • Birth Place: Beverley, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: May 10, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor