Anna Maxwell-MartinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Charlotte Martin

Birth Place: Beverley, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 10, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fight…

Elisabeth Moss
Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature se…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 4:30pm
Philomena SHO

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Thu Feb 5 6:20pm
Philomena SHO2e

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Sun Feb 8 1:10pm
Philomena SHO

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Shop