Anna Kournikova Celebrity Watchlist

Anna Kournikova

Birth Name: Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova

Birth Place: Moscow, Soviet Union

Birthday: June 7, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Tennis player

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Kournikova

Anna Kournikova to Exit Biggest Loser After This Season

Anna Kournikova will not be returning to The Biggest Loser next season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   "I enjoyed my time on the Biggest Loser ranch," Kournikova said in a statement to The Hollywood Reporter, who was first to report the exit. "Alt… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enrique Iglesias and Anna Kournikova: 15 Years Strong!
01:16 — Yes Enrique Iglesias and Anna Kournikova are still going strong after 15 years, which is unheard of in Hollywood!
Enrique Iglesias and Anna Kournikova Pose for Their First Instagram Ever Together -- See The Pic!
01:01 — Anna Kournikova and Enrique Iglesias have reportedly been dating since 2001.
Enrique Iglesias and Anna Kournikova Pose for Their First Instagram Ever Together
01:00 — Anna Kournikova and Enrique Iglesias have reportedly been dating since 2001.
Latest Celebrity Gossip
All the latest celebrity news and gossip about Colin Firth, Anna Kournikova, Jane Lnch, and Mel B.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 6:00pm
Me, Myself & Irene STARZ

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:00pm
Me, Myself & Irene STARZ

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Sun Jul 31 4:50am
Me, Myself & Irene STARZ

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dolvett Quince
Meet The Biggest Loser's "In-Your-Face" Trainer, Dolvett Quince

On this season of The Biggest Loser, dubbed "Battle of the Ages," two new trainers, tennis pro Anna…

Anna Kournikova
Anna Kournikova to Replace Jillian Michaels on The Biggest Loser

Anna Kournikova has been tapped to replace Jillian Michaels on NBC's The Biggest Loser, Vulture repo…

The Biggest Loser
Exclusive: Anna Kournikova Heads to Biggest Loser Campus

Tennis pro Anna Kournikova is heading to The Biggest Loser, a rep for the show tells TVGuide.com exc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova
  • Birth Place: Moscow, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: June 7, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Tennis player

Trending TonightSee all »