Anna Kournikova Celebrity Watchlist

Anna Kournikova

Birth Name: Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova

Birth Place: Moscow, Soviet Union

Birthday: June 7, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Tennis player

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Kournikova

Anna Kournikova to Exit Biggest Loser After This Season

Anna Kournikova will not be returning to The Biggest Loser next season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   "I enjoyed my time on the Biggest Loser ranch," Kournikova said in a statement to The Hollywood Reporter, who was first to report the exit. "Alt… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Latest Celebrity Gossip
All the latest celebrity news and gossip about Colin Firth, Anna Kournikova, Jane Lnch, and Mel B.
Russian Tennis Star Violetta Degtiareva Dies At 23
Rising Russian tennis star Violetta Degtiareva, dubbed the next Anna Kournikova, is dead at just 23 years old.
Enrique Iglesias: "I could see myself having children"
01:51 — The singer tells Rita Braver how he is embarrased to tell people he met his famous girlfriend, tennis star Anna Kournikova, on a video shoot, and that (more…)
Anna Kournikova Gives Boyfriend Enrigue Iglesias Ultimatum
The relationship between Enrique Iglesias and Anna Kournikova may be coming to an end, all because the singer won't put a ring on the tennis beauty's (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dolvett Quince
Meet The Biggest Loser's "In-Your-Face" Trainer, Dolvett Quince

On this season of The Biggest Loser, dubbed "Battle of the Ages," two new trainers, tennis pro Anna…

Anna Kournikova
Anna Kournikova to Replace Jillian Michaels on The Biggest Loser

Anna Kournikova has been tapped to replace Jillian Michaels on NBC's The Biggest Loser, Vulture repo…

The Biggest Loser
Exclusive: Anna Kournikova Heads to Biggest Loser Campus

Tennis pro Anna Kournikova is heading to The Biggest Loser, a rep for the show tells TVGuide.com exc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova
  • Birth Place: Moscow, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: June 7, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Tennis player