Anna Friel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Louise Friel

Birth Place: Rochdale, Lancashire, England

Birthday: July 12, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace

NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming... of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniseries The Bible. NBC announced its midseason premiere dates Friday, with top-billing going to its risky miniseries A.D. The 12-hour… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Land of the Lost - Trailer 3
00:30 — Online Trailer
Land of the Lost - Trailer 1
02:49 — Three adults inadvertently stumble into a mysterious land populated by dinosaurs and other creatures.
Limitless - Clip - Alive for the Whole Shebang
00:43 — A copywriter discovers a top-secret drug which bestows him with super human abilities.
Limitless - Clip - Apartment Fight
00:59 — A copywriter discovers a top-secret drug which bestows him with super human abilities.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 1:00am
Timeline SPIKE

Adaptation of Michael Crichton's novel about archaeological students trying to rescue their mentor from 14th-century France.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe
The Guide to Weekend TV: Syfy's Neverland, Michael J. Fox on The Good Wife and More!

First, a few words about fairy tales, one of the more unexpectedly hot trends of this TV season ...

Keira Knightley
Keira Knightley Joins Syfy's Neverland

Keira Knightley will voice Tinker Bell in the upcoming Syfy miniseries Neverland, Deadline reports.…

Pushing Daisies - Lee Pace by Colleen Hayes/ABC
Can Pushing Daisies Come Back from the Dead?

On Stage 19 of the Warner Bros lot a Pushing Daisies seduction is in bloom Heroine Chuck Anna Friel…

Anna Friel by Jason Merritt/FilmMagic.com
Movie News: Anna Friel Gets Lost, Death for Lena Headey, More

Anna Friel, the perky star of ABC's Pushing Daisies, has landed the female lead in Will Ferrell's La…

Lee Pace and Chi McBride, <EM>Pushing Daisies</EM>
Pushing Daisies' Secrets: How the Storybook Came to Life

"A guy who loves a girl wants to be left alone to make pies but can't because of the situa¬≠tion he's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Louise Friel
  • Birth Place: Rochdale, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: July 12, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting