Anna Friel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Louise Friel

Birth Place: Rochdale, Lancashire, England

Birthday: July 12, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace

NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming... of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniseries The Bible. NBC announced its midseason premiere dates Friday, with top-billing going to its risky miniseries A.D. The 12-hour… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Land Of The Lost
00:47 — Space-time vortexes suck. Will Ferrell stars as has-been scientist Dr. Rick Marshall, sucked into one and spat back through time. Way back. No (more…)
Me Without You
00:53
You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger - Trailer
01:37 — Woody Allen's You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger follows a pair of married couples, Alfie (Anthony Hopkins) and Helena (Gemma Jones), and their daught (more…)
Timeline - Trailer
This trailer for the movie Timeline features footage in which modern people are transported back in time to Medieval Europe as part of a scientific qu (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe
The Guide to Weekend TV: Syfy's Neverland, Michael J. Fox on The Good Wife and More!

First, a few words about fairy tales, one of the more unexpectedly hot trends of this TV season ...

Keira Knightley
Keira Knightley Joins Syfy's Neverland

Keira Knightley will voice Tinker Bell in the upcoming Syfy miniseries Neverland, Deadline reports.…

Pushing Daisies - Lee Pace by Colleen Hayes/ABC
Can Pushing Daisies Come Back from the Dead?

On Stage 19 of the Warner Bros lot a Pushing Daisies seduction is in bloom Heroine Chuck Anna Friel…

Anna Friel by Jason Merritt/FilmMagic.com
Movie News: Anna Friel Gets Lost, Death for Lena Headey, More

Anna Friel, the perky star of ABC's Pushing Daisies, has landed the female lead in Will Ferrell's La…

Lee Pace and Chi McBride, <EM>Pushing Daisies</EM>
Pushing Daisies' Secrets: How the Storybook Came to Life

"A guy who loves a girl wants to be left alone to make pies but can't because of the situa¬≠tion he's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Louise Friel
  • Birth Place: Rochdale, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: July 12, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor