Anna Friel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anna Louise Friel

Birth Place: Rochdale, Lancashire, England

Birthday: July 12, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Charlie Rowe
The Guide to Weekend TV: Syfy's Neverland, Michael J. Fox on The Good Wife and More!

First, a few words about fairy tales, one of the more unexpectedly hot trends of this TV season ...

Keira Knightley
Keira Knightley Joins Syfy's Neverland

Keira Knightley will voice Tinker Bell in the upcoming Syfy miniseries Neverland, Deadline reports.…

Pushing Daisies - Lee Pace by Colleen Hayes/ABC
Can Pushing Daisies Come Back from the Dead?

On Stage 19 of the Warner Bros lot a Pushing Daisies seduction is in bloom Heroine Chuck Anna Friel…

Will There Be a Pushing Daisies Cat Fight?

The tension between Pushing Daisies lovebirds Chuck and Ned is so thick, even a Death's scythe could…

Anna Friel by Jason Merritt/FilmMagic.com
Movie News: Anna Friel Gets Lost, Death for Lena Headey, More

Anna Friel, the perky star of ABC's Pushing Daisies, has landed the female lead in Will Ferrell's La…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Doppelgangers

Check out which celebs look way too much alike

TV Stars Go to the Movies

See your favorite stars that hit the big screen this summer