Anna Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Pollak, Anna Faris, Allison Janney

Anna Faris, Allison Janney Weigh In on Mom's Shocking Death

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Thursday's episode of Mom. Read at your own risk!] Will things ever go right for Bonnie (Allison Janney) and Christy (Anna Faris) on Mom? Unlikely, judging by Thursday's episode, which featured the… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 5:45pm
Just Friends MOMAX

An overweight nerd (Ryan Reynolds) becomes a buff, womanizing music exec and returns to his hometown to woo his high-school crush (Amy Smart). Formulaic romantic comedy. Anna Faris, Chris Klein, Christopher Marquette, Julie Haggerty. Directed by Roger Kumb (more…)

I’ll Watch418 Watching
Thu Feb 11 9:01pm
MomCinderella and a Drunk MacGyverNew(Season 3, Episode 11) CBS

Christy attempts to help a sightly newcomer to AA, but the situation becomes complicated when she's drawn to him. Elsewhere, Bonnie sets out to attend a lavish charity gala with Jill. Joe Manganiello guest stars.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Feb 11 10:15pm
Brokeback Mountain HBO

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch176 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny issues, inclu…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Monday TV: Lorre's Ladies (Mom & Molly), Dancing Returns

On this day most readily associated with the Wearing of the Green, consider a TV industry green with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »