Anna Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Allison Janney, Jaime Pressley, Beth Hall, <em>Mom</em>

Mom: Will a Relapse Ruin Marjorie's Wedding?

On Thursday's episode of Mom, Marjorie (Mimi Kennedy) is getting married - but what should be a day of celebration quickly turns tragic. Christy (Anna Faris) and Bonnie (Allison Janney) have suffered plenty of losses, but nothing can prepare them for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lamb Stuffed Squid With Black Rice
09:48 — Michael Voltaggio takes you through creating Brooke Williamson's winning dish.
Anna and Chris Are Kinda Maybe in Love
00:37 — Chris Pratt and Anna Faris wonder what it is like to constantly be on a reality show.
Anna Faris Hopes Chris Pratt Will Guest Star On "Mom"
02:07 — Is the "Jurassic World" hunk headed to his wifey's Emmy nominated series? Plus, Anna gushes over family life. Watch!
Behind the Kitchen Door: Chihuly Glass
02:30 — Join artist Dale Chihuly at his hot shop and see how the beautiful glass is made.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 5:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Joey Speaks French(Season 10, Episode 13) TBS

Phoebe tries to tutor Joey in French for a foreign-film audition, but ends up hating how he mangles the language of love. Meanwhile, the Bings give Erica (Anna Faris) a tour of New York that has Chandler a little too excited about seeing the sights; and Dr (more…)

I’ll Watch450 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:20pm
Just Friends COMEDY

An overweight nerd (Ryan Reynolds) becomes a buff, womanizing music exec and returns to his hometown to woo his high-school crush (Amy Smart). Formulaic romantic comedy. Anna Faris, Chris Klein, Christopher Marquette, Julie Haggerty. Directed by Roger Kumb (more…)

I’ll Watch448 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:30pm
Lost in Translation TMC

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

I’ll Watch102 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Pollak, Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Anna Faris, Allison Janney Weigh In on Mom's Shocking Death

Plus: Why they think the show strikes a chord

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny issues, inclu…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend