Anna Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Allison Janney, Jaime Pressley, Beth Hall, <em>Mom</em>

Mom: Will a Relapse Ruin Marjorie's Wedding?

On Thursday's episode of Mom, Marjorie (Mimi Kennedy) is getting married - but what should be a day of celebration quickly turns tragic. Christy (Anna Faris) and Bonnie (Allison Janney) have suffered plenty of losses, but nothing can prepare them for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind The Scenes With Mom's Allison Janney And Anna Faris
01:16 — See "Mom" stars Allison Janney and Anna Faris on set with CBS Watch! Magazine for the new September/October issue.
Lamb Stuffed Squid With Black Rice
09:48 — Michael Voltaggio takes you through creating Brooke Williamson's winning dish.
Anna and Chris Are Kinda Maybe in Love
00:37 — Chris Pratt and Anna Faris wonder what it is like to constantly be on a reality show.
Anna Faris Hopes Chris Pratt Will Guest Star On "Mom"
02:07 — Is the "Jurassic World" hunk headed to his wifey's Emmy nominated series? Plus, Anna gushes over family life. Watch!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:55pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

An inventor and a weather-reporter intern try to discover why the sky is raining food instead of water in this adaptation of the children's book by Ron and Judi Barrett.

I’ll Watch594 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:25am
Brokeback Mountain MOMAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
The House Bunny TBS

An ex-Playboy bunny tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus.

I’ll Watch697 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Pollak, Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Anna Faris, Allison Janney Weigh In on Mom's Shocking Death

Plus: Why they think the show strikes a chord

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny issues, inclu…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind