Anna Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Pollak, Anna Faris, Allison Janney

Anna Faris, Allison Janney Weigh In on Mom's Shocking Death

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Thursday's episode of Mom. Read at your own risk!] Will things ever go right for Bonnie (Allison Janney) and Christy (Anna Faris) on Mom? Unlikely, judging by Thursday's episode, which featured the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mom - You Didn't Know?
03:59 — Christy lets a big secret slip out at the dinner table.
Mom - Could Be A Trap
01:39 — Violet comes over to have a serious talk with her mom.
Anna Faris On Going to the Super Bowl
01:29 — Anna talks about being at the Super Bowl with her husband Chris Pratt.
Anna Faris & Chris Pratt's Baby Shushed by Mickey Rourke
03:13 — Anna reveals that Mickey Rourke shushed her baby on an airplane.

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 2:05am
Scary Movie 4 STARZ

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this spoof of fright flicks.

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Sat Nov 28 9:00am
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel FXX

The Chipmunks enter a battle-of-the-bands competition in order to save their school's music program and face off against a group of female singing rodents known as the Chippettes.

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Sat Nov 28 11:00am
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked FXX

Dave, the Chipmunks and the Chipettes enjoy fun and mischief on a luxury cruise before getting stranded on an uncharted island, which they soon realize isn't deserted.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny issues, inclu…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Monday TV: Lorre's Ladies (Mom & Molly), Dancing Returns

On this day most readily associated with the Wearing of the Green, consider a TV industry green with…


  • Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »