Anna Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Allison Janney, Jaime Pressley, Beth Hall, <em>Mom</em>

Mom: Will a Relapse Ruin Marjorie's Wedding?

On Thursday's episode of Mom, Marjorie (Mimi Kennedy) is getting married - but what should be a day of celebration quickly turns tragic. Christy (Anna Faris) and Bonnie (Allison Janney) have suffered plenty of losses, but nothing can prepare them for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Hader & Anna Faris On Working With New Directors On 'Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs 2'
00:46 — Bill Hader & Anna Ferris on Working with New Directors Cody Cameron & Kris Pearn on 'Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2'
Anna Faris Hopes Chris Pratt Will Guest Star On "Mom"
02:07 — Is the "Jurassic World" hunk headed to his wifey's Emmy nominated series? Plus, Anna gushes over family life. Watch!
Anna Faris Talks 'Mom'
02:12 — Chris Eggertsen sat down with Anna Faris and talked about her upcoming tv show 'Mom'.
Anna Faris On Having a Superhero Husband
02:31 — Anna Faris talks about having a superhero for a husband and then shares her thoughts on what superhero she would like to play.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:22am
Saturday Night LiveAnna Faris; Duffy(Season 34, Episode 3) COMEDY

Anna Faris hosts. Music guest: Duffy.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:45am
Observe and Report IFC

A mentally unstable mall cop competes with a seasoned detective to catch an elusive flasher in this dark comedy starring Seth Rogen. A creep is flashing his goods at Forest Ridge Mall, and Ronnie Barnhardt (Rogen) is on the case. Meanwhile, as Ronnie attem (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked TOON

Dave, the Chipmunks and the Chipettes enjoy fun and mischief on a luxury cruise before getting stranded on an uncharted island, which they soon realize isn't deserted.

I’ll Watch272 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Pollak, Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Anna Faris, Allison Janney Weigh In on Mom's Shocking Death

Plus: Why they think the show strikes a chord

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny issues, inclu…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay