Anna Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Allison Janney, Jaime Pressley, Beth Hall, <em>Mom</em>

Mom: Will a Relapse Ruin Marjorie's Wedding?

On Thursday's episode of Mom, Marjorie (Mimi Kennedy) is getting married - but what should be a day of celebration quickly turns tragic. Christy (Anna Faris) and Bonnie (Allison Janney) have suffered plenty of losses, but nothing can prepare them for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lamb Stuffed Squid With Black Rice
09:48 — Michael Voltaggio takes you through creating Brooke Williamson's winning dish.
Anna and Chris Are Kinda Maybe in Love
00:37 — Chris Pratt and Anna Faris wonder what it is like to constantly be on a reality show.
Anna Faris Hopes Chris Pratt Will Guest Star On "Mom"
02:07 — Is the "Jurassic World" hunk headed to his wifey's Emmy nominated series? Plus, Anna gushes over family life. Watch!
Behind the Kitchen Door: Chihuly Glass
02:30 — Join artist Dale Chihuly at his hot shop and see how the beautiful glass is made.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 1:45am
Observe and Report IFC

A mentally unstable mall cop competes with a seasoned detective to catch an elusive flasher in this dark comedy starring Seth Rogen. A creep is flashing his goods at Forest Ridge Mall, and Ronnie Barnhardt (Rogen) is on the case. Meanwhile, as Ronnie attem (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked TOON

Dave, the Chipmunks and the Chipettes enjoy fun and mischief on a luxury cruise before getting stranded on an uncharted island, which they soon realize isn't deserted.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:45pm
Brokeback Mountain MAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Pollak, Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Anna Faris, Allison Janney Weigh In on Mom's Shocking Death

Plus: Why they think the show strikes a chord

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny issues, inclu…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans