Anna Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(163 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Allison Janney, Jaime Pressley, Beth Hall, <em>Mom</em>

Mom: Will a Relapse Ruin Marjorie's Wedding?

On Thursday's episode of Mom, Marjorie (Mimi Kennedy) is getting married - but what should be a day of celebration quickly turns tragic. Christy (Anna Faris) and Bonnie (Allison Janney) have suffered plenty of losses, but nothing can prepare them for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anna Faris and Chris Pratt's New Wrestling Career?!
01:00 — The "Mom" actress and "Jurassic World" actor show off some moves they learned from professional wrestler Dave Bautista. Watch!
Nazi Zombies and a Two-Hundred-Pound Baby
18:16 — Bonnie tries to get Christy to admit that she still has feelings for her ex-husband, Baxter.
Beast Mode and Old People Kissing
18:46 — When Jodi's boyfriend, Travis (guest star Jesse Luken), who was with her when she overdosed, shows up at an A.A. meeting, Christy struggles to show hi (more…)
Sticky Hands and a Walk on the Wild Side
18:42 — Christy, Jill and Wendy find themselves in a sticky situation when they agree to help Bonnie smuggle an illegal substance across the Canadian border.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 3:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel FXM

The Chipmunks enter a battle-of-the-bands competition in order to save their school's music program and face off against a group of female singing rodents known as the Chippettes.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Sun Jun 26 7:00pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs 2 FXM

Flint and friends must battle an army of food-animal hybrids created by his invention in an effort to prevent them from escaping from an island and wreaking havoc around the world.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Sun Jun 26 8:00pm
King of the HillFun With Jane and Jane(Season 6, Episode 17) TOON

Oblivious to its cultlike ways, Luanne joins a sorority and gets Peggy in too; Hank and the boys rescue emus from death, but don't know what to do with them. Anna Faris, Tara Strong, Stephanie Fybel, Brittany Murphy.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Pollak, Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Anna Faris, Allison Janney Weigh In on Mom's Shocking Death

Plus: Why they think the show strikes a chord

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny issues, inclu…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »