Anna Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Allison Janney, Jaime Pressley, Beth Hall, <em>Mom</em>

Mom: Will a Relapse Ruin Marjorie's Wedding?

On Thursday's episode of Mom, Marjorie (Mimi Kennedy) is getting married - but what should be a day of celebration quickly turns tragic. Christy (Anna Faris) and Bonnie (Allison Janney) have suffered plenty of losses, but nothing can prepare them for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Observe And Report
00:46 — At the Forest Ridge Mall, head of security Ronnie Barnhardt patrols his jurisdiction with an iron fist, combating skateboarders, shoplifters and the o (more…)
Mom Stars Allison Janney And Anna Faris Answer Your Questions
01:48 — Find out what the funny actresses have to say about set traditions, alternative career paths, and whether or not they're really friends off-set. Plus, (more…)
Atticus Finch and the Downtrodden
18:57 — On the third season finale, Christy's dream of becoming a lawyer is in jeopardy when she is hit with the reality of how much her education will cost. (more…)
Nazi Zombies and a Two-Hundred-Pound Baby
18:16 — Bonnie tries to get Christy to admit that she still has feelings for her ex-husband, Baxter.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 4:00am
Brokeback Mountain HBO2e

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Tue May 31 4:45am
Scary Movie 2 HBO2e

A demented professor leads a group of students to haunted-house scares by tricking them into thinking they are participating for a school project.

I’ll Watch441 Watching
Tue May 31 6:00pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs 2 FXX

Flint and friends must battle an army of food-animal hybrids created by his invention in an effort to prevent them from escaping from an island and wreaking havoc around the world.

I’ll Watch149 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Pollak, Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Anna Faris, Allison Janney Weigh In on Mom's Shocking Death

Plus: Why they think the show strikes a chord

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny issues, inclu…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…