Anna FarisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Anna Faris Photos

  • Anna Faris and Chris Pratt - 72nd Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 11, 2015
    Photo By: Mario Anzuoni/Reuters/Landov
  • Anna Faris and Allison Janney - 41st Annual People's Choice Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 7, 2015
    Photo By: Kyle Rover/startraksphoto.com
  • Anna Faris - 56th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, January 26, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Anna Faris and Chris Pratt - 40th Annual People's Choice Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 8, 2014
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Anna Faris - 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, September 22, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Anna Faris - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Anna Faris - The Exclusive Screening of "What's Your Number?" in New York City, September 27, 2011
    Photo By: Mark Von Holden/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris - The "Take Me Home Tonight" premiere, March 2, 2011
    Photo By: Jean Baptiste Lacroix/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris - The Malibu and Reef Check Party in Beverly Hills, August 11, 2009
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris and Seth Rogen - The "Observe And Report" Los Angeles premiere, April 6, 2009
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Emma Stone, Rumer Willis and Anna Faris - "The House Bunny" premiere in New York City, August 18, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris - The 2007 Sundance Film Festival T-Mobile Cafe, January 22, 2007
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris - The 2007 Sundance Film Festival "Smiley Face" portraits, January 21, 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris and Amanda Bynes - The 2006 MTV Movie Awards, June 3, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris - The 2006 MTV Movie Awards, June 3, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Regina Hall, Anna Faris and Carmen Electra - "Scary Movie 4" Nwe York City premiere, April 10, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris and Tori Spelling - The 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards official after party hosted by People Magazine and the Entertainment Industry Foundation, January 29, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris - Diane Von Furstenberg's mobile phone launch party, October 15, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris - Photo session in Park City, Utah, January 17, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris - Nintendo Game Cube Premiere Party, October 3, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Nietzsche and a Beer Run" - Nick Zano, Anna Faris
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Fireballs and Bullet Holes" - Matt Jones, Anna Faris
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Fireballs and Bullet Holes" - Anna Faris, Kevin Pollak
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Sonograms and Tube Tops" - Allison Janney, Anna Faris, Sadie Calvano
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Jail Jail and Japanese Porn" - Allison Janney, Anna Faris
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Jail Jail and Japanese Porn" - Anna Faris, Sadie Calvano, Allison Janney
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Sonograms and Tube Tops" - Anna Faris, Sadie Calvano
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Jail Jail and Japanese Porn" - Anna Faris, Jim Jansen
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Pilot" - French Stewart, Anna Faris, Nate Corddry
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Anna Faris, Allison Janney
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "A Pee Stick and an Asian Raccoon" - Anna Faris, Allison Janney
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "A Pee Stick and an Asian Raccoon" - Sadie Calvano, Anna Faris, Allison Janney
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Anna Faris
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "A Pee Stick and an Asian Raccoon" - Sadie Calvano, Anna Faris
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Spencer Davis, Matt Jones and Anna Faris
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Allison Janney and Anna Faris
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Anna Faris" - Kristen Wiig and Anna Faris
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Anna Faris" - Anna Faris and Abby Elliot
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Anna Faris" - Drake, Anna Faris and Jason Sudeikis
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC

Related Galleries

Shop