Anna Faris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny iss…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 1:30pm
The Hot Chick FXX

Uneven comedy about a grungy criminal (Rob Schneider) and a teen queen who magically switch bodies. Schneider's sly turn can't overcome a tired plot device. Rachel McAdams. Adam Sandler appears in a cameo and executive produced.

Wed Mar 4 1:35pm
Lost in Translation HBOSGe

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

Thu Mar 5 1:25pm
Just Friends MAX

An overweight nerd (Ryan Reynolds) becomes a buff, womanizing music exec and returns to his hometown to woo his high-school crush (Amy Smart). Formulaic romantic comedy. Anna Faris, Chris Klein, Christopher Marquette, Julie Haggerty. Directed by Roger Kumb (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop