Anna Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Pollak, Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Anna Faris, Allison Janney Weigh In on Mom's Shocking Death

Plus: Why they think the show strikes a chord

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny issues, inclu…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

When the sky starts raining food, an inventor and a weather-reporter intern set out to discover the secret behind this weird phenomenon.

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
The Dictator FXM

A brutal dictator is forced to survive on his own in New York City after his right-hand man launches a coup and attempts to assassinate him. In time, he befriends the feminist owner of an organic-food store and schemes to reclaim power.

Thu Apr 2 9:30pm
MomDropped Soap and a Big Guy on a ThroneNew(Season 2, Episode 18) CBS

Bonnie is prescribed pain medication for a back injury, giving rise to complications and temptation.