Anna Faris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny iss…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:35am
Scary Movie 2 MOMAX

A demented professor leads a group of students to haunted-house scares in this raunchy, satirical sequel. Ray: Shawn Wayans. Shorty: Marlon Wayans. Cindy: Anna Faris. Theo: Kathleen Robertson. Dwight: David Cross. Father McFeely: James Woods. The Professor (more…)

Mon Mar 2 4:40pm
Just Friends MAX

An overweight nerd (Ryan Reynolds) becomes a buff, womanizing music exec and returns to his hometown to woo his high-school crush (Amy Smart). Formulaic romantic comedy. Anna Faris, Chris Klein, Christopher Marquette, Julie Haggerty. Directed by Roger Kumb (more…)

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
The Dictator FXM

A brutal dictator is forced to survive on his own in New York City after his right-hand man launches a coup and attempts to assassinate him. In time, he befriends the feminist owner of an organic-food store and schemes to reclaim power.

Shop