Anna Camp Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Ragsdale Camp

Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Skylar Astin & Anna Camp

Pitch Perfect Stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp Are Engaged

The Barden Bellas and the Treblemakers are officially fusing together now that Pitch Perfect stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp are engaged. The couple made the announcement via Instagram with a cute pic of the pair cuddling in the backseat of a car wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pitch Perfect 2
01:24 — The Barden Bellas are back in Pitch Perfect 2, the follow-up to 2012's smash hit. The comedy is helmed by Elizabeth Banks, co-star and producer of Pi (more…)
Saints & Strangers
Vincent Kartheiser (Mad Men), Anna Camp (Pitch Perfect) and Ron Livingston (Office Space) star in the acclaimed miniseries event Saints & Strangers, w (more…)
Saints & Strangers
Vincent Kartheiser (Mad Men), Anna Camp (Pitch Perfect) and Ron Livingston (Office Space) star in the acclaimed miniseries event Saints & Strangers, w (more…)
Anna Camp Dishes On ‘Saints & Strangers’ and ‘Pitch Perfect 3’
03:20 — Actress Anna Camp stops by the Fourth Hour to chat about her role as a Mayflower Pilgrim in the two-night movie event “Saints & Strangers” starting Su (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 5:30pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilMewberty; Pixtopia DISXD

Star sprouts hearts all over her body, which is a sure sign of Mewberty; Marco and his friends run up Star's Magic Mirror bill with prank calls and are forced to pay off the debt in the Shard Mines.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Feb 18 12:30am
How I Met Your MotherKnight Vision(Season 9, Episode 6) WGNA

Ted hits the dating jackpot when he gets to choose among three women as a companion for the wedding weekend, while Robin and Barney don't see eye to eye with the minister, and Marshall discovers some interesting information about his traveling companion, D (more…)

I’ll Watch1084 Watching
Thu Feb 18 10:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Lighthouse(Season 9, Episode 8) WGNA

Robin and Loretta's disagreement escalates, and Barney is trapped in the middle, while Marshall and Daphne discover a stowaway on their trip, and Ted takes Cassie on a date to a lighthouse.

I’ll Watch1403 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci
Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

Which will you watch?

Adam Pally
Adam Pally Is Departing The Mindy Project Early Next Year

The Mindy Project's Shulman & Associates is starting to have a serious retention problem. Adam Pally…

Anna Camp, Skylar Astin
Exclusive: Pitch Perfect's Anna Camp Set for Ground Floor Return

Aca-awesome news, Pitch Perfect fans! Anna Camp is set to reunite with co-star Skylar Astin (again)…

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

Alexander Skarsgard, Georgina Haig, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: A True Blood Sacrifice, Once's Parental Secrets and a Castle Reset?

Each week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Anna Camp
True Blood Postmortem: Anna Camp Breaks Down Big Twist, Talks Sarah's Future

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Ragsdale Camp
  • Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor