Anna Camp Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Ragsdale Camp

Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Skylar Astin & Anna Camp

Pitch Perfect Stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp Are Engaged

The Barden Bellas and the Treblemakers are officially fusing together now that Pitch Perfect stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp are engaged. The couple made the announcement via Instagram with a cute pic of the pair cuddling in the backseat of a car wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Episode 17: Sneak Peek
00:33 — Check out a first look at season 4 episode 17 of "The Mindy Project".
Pioneering and Singing - PALEYFEST NY 2015
03:38 — Executive producer/cast member Mindy Kaling (Mindy) talks about what it's like to live her dream; cast members Ed Weeks (Jeremy) and Xosha Roquemore ( (more…)
Hulu Is Good for Creativity - PALEYFEST NY 2015
03:16 — Executive producer/cast member Mindy Kaling (Mindy) and Ike Barinholtz (Morgan) talk about the move to Hulu and what the added creative freedom means (more…)
Favorite Scenes - PALEYFEST NY 2015
03:32 — Executive producer/cast member Mindy Kaling (Mindy), coproducer David Stassen, and cast members Ike Barinholtz (Morgan), Ed Weeks (Jeremy), and Xosha (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 3:30pm
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO2

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Sat Apr 30 3:49am
How I Met Your MotherKnight Vision(Season 9, Episode 6) TVLAND

Ted hits the dating jackpot when he gets to choose among three women as a companion for the wedding weekend, while Robin and Barney don't see eye to eye with the minister, and Marshall discovers some interesting information about his traveling companion, D (more…)

I’ll Watch1085 Watching
Sun May 1 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherKnight Vision(Season 9, Episode 6) FX-E

Ted hits the dating jackpot when he gets to choose among three women as a companion for the wedding weekend, while Robin and Barney don't see eye to eye with the minister, and Marshall discovers some interesting information about his traveling companion, D (more…)

I’ll Watch1085 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci
Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

Which will you watch?

Adam Pally
Adam Pally Is Departing The Mindy Project Early Next Year

The Mindy Project's Shulman & Associates is starting to have a serious retention problem. Adam Pally…

Anna Camp, Skylar Astin
Exclusive: Pitch Perfect's Anna Camp Set for Ground Floor Return

Aca-awesome news, Pitch Perfect fans! Anna Camp is set to reunite with co-star Skylar Astin (again)…

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

Alexander Skarsgard, Georgina Haig, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: A True Blood Sacrifice, Once's Parental Secrets and a Castle Reset?

Each week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Anna Camp
True Blood Postmortem: Anna Camp Breaks Down Big Twist, Talks Sarah's Future

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Ragsdale Camp
  • Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »