Anna Camp Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Ragsdale Camp

Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci

Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

On the heels of Transparent's big night at the Emmy Awards on Sunday, Amazon has announced six new pilots that will debut this fall, including a "dark comedy" from Tig Notaro, a political thriller with Terry O'Quinn, and a Zelda Fitzgerald biopic sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Pitch Perfect' Perfection
Anna Kendrick, Brittany Snow, Elizabeth Banks and the stars of Pitch Perfect talk about their affection for their new, crowd-pleasing musical-mash-up (more…)
Anna Camp Dishes on 'Saints & Strangers' and 'Pitch Perfect 3'
Actress Anna Camp stops by the Fourth Hour to chat about her role as a Mayflower Pilgrim in the two-night movie event € Saints & Strangers € (more…)
'Pitch Perfect' Premiere Mash-Up
The stars of the new musical mash-up comedy Pitch Perfect assembled in Hollywood this week to premiere their new movie, and we've got the fun highligh (more…)
Anna Camp on 'Pitch Perfect 2' and Working With Boyfriend Skylar Astin
Anna Camp is heading back to Bella's boot camp with her 'Pitch Perfect' costars for the movie's highly anticipated sequel. We caught up with the actre (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 2:38am
How I Met Your MotherKnight Vision(Season 9, Episode 6) TVLAND

Ted hits the dating jackpot when he gets to choose among three women as a companion for the wedding weekend, while Robin and Barney don't see eye to eye with the minister, and Marshall discovers some interesting information about his traveling companion, D (more…)

I’ll Watch1083 Watching
Wed Dec 2 2:38am
How I Met Your MotherThe Lighthouse(Season 9, Episode 8) TVLAND

Robin and Loretta's disagreement escalates, and Barney is trapped in the middle, while Marshall and Daphne discover a stowaway on their trip, and Ted takes Cassie on a date to a lighthouse.

I’ll Watch1403 Watching
Fri Dec 4 5:30pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilMewberty; Pixtopia DISXD

Star sprouts hearts all over her body, which is a sure sign of Mewberty; Marco and his friends run up Star's Magic Mirror bill with prank calls and are forced to pay off the debt in the Shard Mines.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Pally
Adam Pally Is Departing The Mindy Project Early Next Year

The Mindy Project's Shulman & Associates is starting to have a serious retention problem. Adam Pally…

Anna Camp, Skylar Astin
Exclusive: Pitch Perfect's Anna Camp Set for Ground Floor Return

Aca-awesome news, Pitch Perfect fans! Anna Camp is set to reunite with co-star Skylar Astin (again)…

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

Alexander Skarsgard, Georgina Haig, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: A True Blood Sacrifice, Once's Parental Secrets and a Castle Reset?

Each week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Anna Camp
True Blood Postmortem: Anna Camp Breaks Down Big Twist, Talks Sarah's Future

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Ground Floor
First Look: Anna Camp Visits Ground Floor

It's a Pitch Perfect reunion for Ground Floor's Skylar Astin when his costar from last year's hit mo…


  • Birth Name: Anna Ragsdale Camp
  • Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »