Anna Camp Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Ragsdale Camp

Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Skylar Astin & Anna Camp

Pitch Perfect Stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp Are Engaged

The Barden Bellas and the Treblemakers are officially fusing together now that Pitch Perfect stars Skylar Astin and Anna Camp are engaged. The couple made the announcement via Instagram with a cute pic of the pair cuddling in the backseat of a car wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Favorite Episodes - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:37 — Writer Josh Bycel explains why his favorite episode is the one from last season where Mindy gave birth. Creator/executive producer Mindy Kaling (Dr. M (more…)
Mindy As a White Man - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:15 — Creator/executive producer Mindy Kaling (Dr. Mindy Lahiri) talks about the issue of race and last season's "Bernardo and Anita" episode. She also disc (more…)
The Collaborative Process - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:20 — Writers Lang Fisher, Chris Schleicher, and Guy Branum talk about the collaborative process that occurs in the writing of each episode. Creator/executi (more…)
New Characters - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:12 — Creator/executive producer Mindy Kaling (Dr. Mindy Lahiri) and writer Ike Barinholtz (Morgan Tookers) talk about last year's new additions to the cast (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 1:30pm
Pitch Perfect 2 HBOEAL

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:30am
Star vs. the Forces of EvilMewberty; Pixtopia DISXD

Star sprouts hearts all over her body, which is a sure sign of Mewberty; Marco and his friends run up Star's Magic Mirror bill with prank calls and are forced to pay off the debt in the Shard Mines.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:30pm
Pitch Perfect FREFM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

I’ll Watch1175 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci
Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

Which will you watch?

Adam Pally
Adam Pally Is Departing The Mindy Project Early Next Year

The Mindy Project's Shulman & Associates is starting to have a serious retention problem. Adam Pally…

Anna Camp, Skylar Astin
Exclusive: Pitch Perfect's Anna Camp Set for Ground Floor Return

Aca-awesome news, Pitch Perfect fans! Anna Camp is set to reunite with co-star Skylar Astin (again)…

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

Alexander Skarsgard, Georgina Haig, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: A True Blood Sacrifice, Once's Parental Secrets and a Castle Reset?

Each week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Anna Camp
True Blood Postmortem: Anna Camp Breaks Down Big Twist, Talks Sarah's Future

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Ragsdale Camp
  • Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet