Anna Camp Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anna Ragsdale Camp

Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Pally
Adam Pally Is Departing The Mindy Project Early Next Year

The Mindy Project's Shulman & Associates is starting to have a serious retention problem. Adam Pally…

Anna Camp, Skylar Astin
Exclusive: Pitch Perfect's Anna Camp Set for Ground Floor Return

Aca-awesome news, Pitch Perfect fans! Anna Camp is set to reunite with co-star Skylar Astin (again)…

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

Alexander Skarsgard, Georgina Haig, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: A True Blood Sacrifice, Once's Parental Secrets and a Castle Reset?

Each week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Anna Camp
True Blood Postmortem: Anna Camp Breaks Down Big Twist, Talks Sarah's Future

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Ground Floor
First Look: Anna Camp Visits Ground Floor

It's a Pitch Perfect reunion for Ground Floor's Skylar Astin when his costar from last year's hit mo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

Give These Stars a Show!

See the actors we'd like to have back on our TV screens in the near future

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:43am
How I Met Your MotherThe Lighthouse(Season 9, Episode 8) FX

Robin and Loretta's disagreement escalates, and Barney is trapped in the middle, while Marshall and Daphne discover a stowaway on their trip, and Ted takes Cassie on a date to a lighthouse.