Ann Wedgeworth Celebrity Watchlist

Ann Wedgeworth

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Wedgeworth

Birth Place: Abilene, TX

Birthday: January 21, 1934, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Sweet Dreams - Trailer 1
02:30 — Rwanda’s first and only all women’s drumming troupe is called Ingoma Nshya. Made up of women from both sides of the 1994 Rwandan genocide, the troupe (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 2:25am
Steel Magnolias STZEN

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit, a character study set in small-town Louisiana that celebrates friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. J (more…)

I’ll Watch1524 Watching
Fri Sep 9 10:00pm
Scarecrow TCM

A pair of hobos get into a myriad of altercations and situations as they travel together across the country looking for a little money and food, eventually running afoul of the law.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Wedgeworth
  • Birth Place: Abilene, TX
  • Birthday: January 21, 1934, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor