Ann Sothern Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harriet Arlene Lake

Birth Place: Valley City, ND

Birthday: January 22, 1909, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Grand Exit TCM

A flirtatious detective and his assistant team up with a fire chief to nab an arsonist responsible for a series of mysterious blazes.

Wed Mar 4 9:15pm
The Smartest Girl in Town TCM

A model wants to marry a rich man, but falls in love with a guy she thinks is a male model.

Wed Mar 4 10:30pm
Trade Winds TCM

Romantic melodrama about a detective (Fredric March) pursuing a lovely fugitive from justice (Joan Bennett) across the Pacific. Excellent acting and direction (Tay Garnett). Ralph Bellamy, Ann Sothern, Sidney Blackmer, Thomas Mitchell, Robert Elliott, Doro (more…)

Shop