Ann-Margret Celebrity Watchlist

Ann-Margret

Birth Name: Ann-Margret Olsson

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: April 28, 1941, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber

Ray's Life Needs Fixing in the Ray Donovan Season 2 Trailer

Showtime's  Ray Donovan  returns for Season 2 on Sunday, July 13 at 9/8c, and it looks like Ray has a whole lot of things that still need fixing. Summer TV 2014: Must-watch new shows For those not in the know, Ray Donovan&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Old Dogs - Clip - Stink Eye
00:33 — Two best friends, one unlucky-in-love divorcee and the other a fun-loving bachelor, have their lives turned upside down when they're unexpectedly char (more…)
The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond - Trailer 1
02:28 — The daughter of a plantation owner falls in love with a poor store worker.
Old Dogs - Trailer 1
02:30 — Two best friends, one unlucky-in-love divorcee and the other a fun-loving bachelor, have their lives turned upside down when they're unexpectedly char (more…)
Old Dogs - Trailer 2
02:12 — Two best friends, one unlucky-in-love divorcee and the other a fun-loving bachelor, have their lives turned upside down when they're unexpectedly char (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBedtime(Season 11, Episode 18) ION

The case of a woman found murdered in her bed reminds Cragen of a 30-year-old case from the Bronx. The investigation then leads Benson and Stabler to question a patrol cop (Jaclyn Smith) and the prime suspect's ex-lover (Ann-Margret).

I’ll Watch275 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00pm
Any Given Sunday VH1

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

I’ll Watch277 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:10pm
Any Given Sunday VH1

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

I’ll Watch277 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ann-Margret
Emmy Winner Ann-Margret to Guest-Star on Ray Donovan

Emmy-winning actress Ann-Margret will recur on Season 2 of Ray Donovan, Showtime announced on Monday…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Ann Margret
Cheers & Jeers: CSI — Viva Ann-Margret!

Cheers to to CSI for bringing Ann-Margret back to the Strip.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to T…

CSI
Fright Night on CSI!

With CSI in production on its 11th season, creator Anthony Zuiker realized his show needed "event" e…

Ann-Margret
Keck's Exclusives: How CSI Nabbed Ann-Margret

What did it take to get Ann-Margret to appear on the October 14 episode of CSI? A plea from Anthony…

Lawrence Zarian
Emmys Fashion Blog with Lawrence Zarian: Tuesday, Aug. 24

What a week I have in front of me!Before I hit the gym today — because you know I have to get my fit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ann-Margret Olsson
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: April 28, 1941, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »