Ann B. Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ann Bradford Davis

Birth Place: Schenectady, New York, United States

Died: June 1, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ann B. Davis

Brady Bunch Star Ann B. Davis Dies at 88

Ann B. Davis, who played housekeeper Alice Nelson on The Brady Bunch, died Sunday after falling at her home, TMZ reports. She was 88. Davis fell in her bathroom early Sunday morning and never regained consciousness,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brady Bunch - All Out of Cold Drinks
02:28 — Jan won't let Doug come into the house because Charlie is inside.
The Ann B. Davis 911 Call
01:24 — ET has obtained the 911 call placed just moments after The Brady Bunch star Ann B. Davis fell and hit her head.
The Brady Bunch - Tell Us Your Favorite Moments!
00:20 — 'The Brady Bunch' is on CBS.com all summer long! Tell us your favorite 'Brady Bunch' moments at CBS.com/thebradybunch.
The Brady Bunch - Don't Crush the Egg!
05:04 — Marcia and Greg compete in a driving obstacle course.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 24 10:20am
All Hands on Deck FXM

Zany antics aboard ship. Tries hard for laughs; achieves a few. Pat Boone, Buddy Hackett, Dennis O'Keefe, Barbara Eden. Rush: Warren Berlinger. Bintle: Gale Gordon. Bosun: Joe E. Ross. Directed by Norman Taurog.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion
Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ann Bradford Davis
  • Birth Place: Schenectady, New York, United States
  • Died: June 1, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more