Anil Kumar Celebrity Watchlist

Anil Kumar

Birth Name: Anil Kumar Bhardwaj

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cape Season 1
From the visionary team of Gail Berman and Lloyd Braun comes an imaginative adventure about a dad who would do anything to protect his family.
The Cape - Behind The Scenes
03:00 — Get a behind the scenes preview of the new show "The Cape".

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHonor(Season 2, Episode 2) USA

The case of an assaulted woman found in a park leads to an investigation involving a clash of cultures and a family's honor. Jaleel Amir: Anil Kumar. Prof. Husseini: Aasif Mandvi. Daoud Tarzi: Fridous Bamji. Post: Julian Gamble. Det. Campo: John Speredakos (more…)

I’ll Watch232 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anil Kumar Bhardwaj
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: February 28, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor