Angus T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(681 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones

Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the CBS series and explains that he's happy that he left since he can now focus on his faith.   "It was difficult for me to be on the show and be pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Two And A Half Men: Bouncy, Bouncy, Bouncy, Lyndsey Trailer
01:06 — Walden finds it difficult to get close to women when his foster son, Louis, is home. Meanwhile, Herb asks for Alan's permission to go on a date with L (more…)
Season 7: Two And A Half Men: Treasure Trailer
01:02 — Emmy Award nominated TWO AND A HALF MEN has been the Number One-rated sitcom on television for the past four seasons. It's a comedy about men, women, (more…)
Season 7: Two And A Half Men: Colonoscopy Trailer
00:48 — Emmy Award nominated TWO AND A HALF MEN has been the Number One-rated sitcom on television for the past four seasons. It's a comedy about men, women, (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 9:30am
Two and a Half MenLarge Birds, Spiders and Mom(Season 5, Episode 1) FX-E

Alan and Charlie do their best to get Jake ready for his first day of junior high, but they end up doing more harm than good. Mike: Brian Turk. Julie: Monica Young. Dr. Pranjeep: Kris Iyer.

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Sat Apr 30 10:00am
Two and a Half MenMedia Room Slash Dungeon(Season 5, Episode 2) FX-E

Alan's date (Janeane Garofalo) behaves strangely after they have sex; and Charlie acts weird following a meeting with his mom. Margaret: Jennifer O'Dell. Mitzi: Holly King.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Sat Apr 30 10:30am
Two and a Half MenDum Diddy Dum Diddy Doo(Season 5, Episode 3) FX-E

Having grown tired of young vacuous women, Charlie lets Alan arrange a date for him with a woman (Ming-Na Wen) his own age. Deedee: Jud Taylor. Donna: Kimberly Quinn. Luanne: J.J. Rodgers. Bailiff: Kurt Scholler.

I’ll Watch162 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Charlie Sheen
Two and a Half Men: Charlie's Long-Lost Daughter Will Be Gay

Two and a Half Men's Charlie Harper and his long-lost daughter will have one thing in common: an aff…

Charlie Sheen
Report: Two and a Half Men Casting Charlie's Long Lost Daughter

The ghost of Charlie Harper keeps haunting Two and a Half Men. Now, it turns out he has a long lost…

Angus T. Jones, Jon Cryer and Ashton Kutcher
Two and a Half Men Renewed for Season 11 — But There's a Twist!

CBS has renewed Two and a Half Men for Season 11, the network confirmed Friday. The announcement com…

Hilary Duff
Two and a Half Men Casts Hilary Duff as Ashton Kutcher's New Love Interest

Another former Disney Channel star is coming to Two and a Half Men, but this time she has her sights…

How I Met Your Mother
CBS Boss Teases HIMYM, Men Futures, Talks Jennifer Esposito

Fans of CBS' comedies How I Met Your Mother and Two and a Half Men can't rest easy quite yet, but co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra
  • Profession: Actor