Angus T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (680 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones

Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the CBS series and explains that he's happy that he left since he can now focus on his faith.   "It was difficult for me to be on the show and be pa… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 11:30am
Two and a Half MenBazinga! That's From a TV Show(Season 10, Episode 20) FX

Jake cheats on his girlfriend, Tammy, with her 18-year-old daughter, and the brouhaha that erupts doesn't spare Alan or Walden.

Thu Jul 30 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenAnother Night With Neil Diamond(Season 10, Episode 21) FX

Lyndsey's breakup with Alan leaves him crushed, so Walden tries to lift his spirits and help him get back on his feet.

Thu Jul 30 3:00pm
Bringing Down the House FXM

A brassy convict (Queen Latifah) upends the life of a lonely lawyer (Steve Martin). The leads have chemistry, but the script is an uninspired rehash of black/white stereotypes. Eugene Levy shines in a supporting role. Adam Shankman directed.

More NewsSee all »

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Charlie Sheen
Two and a Half Men: Charlie's Long-Lost Daughter Will Be Gay

Two and a Half Men's Charlie Harper and his long-lost daughter will have one thing in common: an aff…

Charlie Sheen
Report: Two and a Half Men Casting Charlie's Long Lost Daughter

The ghost of Charlie Harper keeps haunting Two and a Half Men. Now, it turns out he has a long lost…

Angus T. Jones, Jon Cryer and Ashton Kutcher
Two and a Half Men Renewed for Season 11 — But There's a Twist!

CBS has renewed Two and a Half Men for Season 11, the network confirmed Friday. The announcement com…

Hilary Duff
Two and a Half Men Casts Hilary Duff as Ashton Kutcher's New Love Interest

Another former Disney Channel star is coming to Two and a Half Men, but this time she has her sights…

How I Met Your Mother
CBS Boss Teases HIMYM, Men Futures, Talks Jennifer Esposito

Fans of CBS' comedies How I Met Your Mother and Two and a Half Men can't rest easy quite yet, but co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (680 ratings)
  • Your Rating: