Angus T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(686 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones

Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the CBS series and explains that he's happy that he left since he can now focus on his faith.   "It was difficult for me to be on the show and be pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)
Keith Moon Is Vomiting In His Grave
18:50 — Jake's new friend, Eldridge (guest star GRAHAM PATRICK MARTIN), is a bad influence but Alan really likes his hot mom, Lyndsay (guest star COURTNEY THO (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 11:30am
Two and a Half MenRun, Steven Staven! Run!(Season 10, Episode 14) FX-E

Lyndsey is miffed when Alan won't give her a key to the beach house, so she decides to go on a date with a gynecologist. Meanwhile, Alan, Walden, Herb and Billy trade tales of their romantic woes.

I’ll Watch460 Watching
Fri Jul 1 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenPaint It, Pierce It or Plug It(Season 10, Episode 15) FX-E

Alan is alarmed when Jake brings his thirtysomething girlfriend home for a visit; Walden tries to keep a secret from Alan.

I’ll Watch436 Watching
Fri Jul 1 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenAdvantage: Fat, Flying Baby(Season 10, Episode 16) FX-E

Walden pleads with Kate to give their romance another shot when he's lonely on Valentine's Day. Meanwhile, Alan's holiday with Lyndsey doesn't proceed as he'd hoped.

I’ll Watch374 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Charlie Sheen
Two and a Half Men: Charlie's Long-Lost Daughter Will Be Gay

Two and a Half Men's Charlie Harper and his long-lost daughter will have one thing in common: an aff…

Charlie Sheen
Report: Two and a Half Men Casting Charlie's Long Lost Daughter

The ghost of Charlie Harper keeps haunting Two and a Half Men. Now, it turns out he has a long lost…

Angus T. Jones, Jon Cryer and Ashton Kutcher
Two and a Half Men Renewed for Season 11 — But There's a Twist!

CBS has renewed Two and a Half Men for Season 11, the network confirmed Friday. The announcement com…

Hilary Duff
Two and a Half Men Casts Hilary Duff as Ashton Kutcher's New Love Interest

Another former Disney Channel star is coming to Two and a Half Men, but this time she has her sights…

How I Met Your Mother
CBS Boss Teases HIMYM, Men Futures, Talks Jennifer Esposito

Fans of CBS' comedies How I Met Your Mother and Two and a Half Men can't rest easy quite yet, but co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra
  • Profession: Actor