Angus T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(680 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (680 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones

Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the CBS series and explains that he's happy that he left since he can now focus on his faith.   "It was difficult for me to be on the show and be pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Angus T. Jones Get Fired From 'Two & A Half Men?'
Two and a Half Men star Angus T. Jones went on an anti TAHM rant in a religious video where Angus gushed over his newfound faith and in the same breat (more…)
Angus T. Jones Sticks By His Words Against 'Two And A Half Men'
'Two and a Half Men' has built quite a reputation for unceremoniously losing its leading actors, but unlike the infamous Charlie Sheen, former star An (more…)
Miley Cyrus Joins 'Two And A Half Men'
Its now Two and a Half Men, and a chick, because Miley Cyrus has just joined the show. Miley Cyrus has scored a guest role on the hit CBS show. E News (more…)
Analysis of Angus T. Jones' Head-Turning Comments
'Two and a Half Men' star Angus T. Jones made headlines this week when a video went viral of him calling the sitcom 'filth.'

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenRound One to the Hot Crazy Chick(Season 1, Episode 15) FX

Jenna Elfman plays a mysterious, slightly crazed woman whom Charlie invites to stay at the house until she can settle some family problems. Alan: Jon Cryer. Charlie: Charlie Sheen. Jake: Angus T. Jones.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Fri Nov 27 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenThat Was Saliva, Alan(Season 1, Episode 16) FX

Charlie is perplexed when Frankie (Jenna Elfman), the mysterious woman temporarily living in the Harper household, begins falling for Alan and not him. Judith: Marin Hinkle.

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Sat Nov 28 9:00am
Two and a Half MenAte the Hamburgers, Wearing the Hats(Season 1, Episode 17) FX

Charlie's still brooding over Alan's choice of their cousin as Jake's guardian if both parents die when the boy has an accident while in his care and has to be rushed to the hospital. Dr. Prajneep: Kris Iyer. Nurse: Vernee Watson Johnson. Gonzales: Ski Car (more…)

I’ll Watch146 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Charlie Sheen
Two and a Half Men: Charlie's Long-Lost Daughter Will Be Gay

Two and a Half Men's Charlie Harper and his long-lost daughter will have one thing in common: an aff…

Charlie Sheen
Report: Two and a Half Men Casting Charlie's Long Lost Daughter

The ghost of Charlie Harper keeps haunting Two and a Half Men. Now, it turns out he has a long lost…

Angus T. Jones, Jon Cryer and Ashton Kutcher
Two and a Half Men Renewed for Season 11 — But There's a Twist!

CBS has renewed Two and a Half Men for Season 11, the network confirmed Friday. The announcement com…

Hilary Duff
Two and a Half Men Casts Hilary Duff as Ashton Kutcher's New Love Interest

Another former Disney Channel star is coming to Two and a Half Men, but this time she has her sights…

How I Met Your Mother
CBS Boss Teases HIMYM, Men Futures, Talks Jennifer Esposito

Fans of CBS' comedies How I Met Your Mother and Two and a Half Men can't rest easy quite yet, but co…


  • Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »