Angus T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(684 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones

Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the CBS series and explains that he's happy that he left since he can now focus on his faith.   "It was difficult for me to be on the show and be pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Two And A Half Men: Bouncy, Bouncy, Bouncy, Lyndsey Trailer
01:06 — Walden finds it difficult to get close to women when his foster son, Louis, is home. Meanwhile, Herb asks for Alan's permission to go on a date with L (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 11:30am
Two and a Half MenLaxative Tester, Horse Inseminator(Season 7, Episode 4) FX

Alan handles a job for his mom, while Charlie plays mediator between Chelsea and Jake, whose relationship is on rocky ground.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Tue May 24 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenFor the Sake of the Child(Season 7, Episode 5) FX

When Alan and Charlie publicly humiliate Jake, he says he no longer wants to live with them.

I’ll Watch161 Watching
Tue May 24 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenGive Me Your Thumb(Season 7, Episode 6) FX

Alan recommends breast-reduction surgery to Chelsea, which prompts Charlie to implement house-guest reduction, as in throwing Alan out.

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Charlie Sheen
Two and a Half Men: Charlie's Long-Lost Daughter Will Be Gay

Two and a Half Men's Charlie Harper and his long-lost daughter will have one thing in common: an aff…

Charlie Sheen
Report: Two and a Half Men Casting Charlie's Long Lost Daughter

The ghost of Charlie Harper keeps haunting Two and a Half Men. Now, it turns out he has a long lost…

Angus T. Jones, Jon Cryer and Ashton Kutcher
Two and a Half Men Renewed for Season 11 — But There's a Twist!

CBS has renewed Two and a Half Men for Season 11, the network confirmed Friday. The announcement com…

Hilary Duff
Two and a Half Men Casts Hilary Duff as Ashton Kutcher's New Love Interest

Another former Disney Channel star is coming to Two and a Half Men, but this time she has her sights…

How I Met Your Mother
CBS Boss Teases HIMYM, Men Futures, Talks Jennifer Esposito

Fans of CBS' comedies How I Met Your Mother and Two and a Half Men can't rest easy quite yet, but co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra
  • Profession: Actor