Angus T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (680 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones
Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Charlie Sheen
Two and a Half Men: Charlie's Long-Lost Daughter Will Be Gay

Two and a Half Men's Charlie Harper and his long-lost daughter will have one thing in common: an aff…

Charlie Sheen
Report: Two and a Half Men Casting Charlie's Long Lost Daughter

The ghost of Charlie Harper keeps haunting Two and a Half Men. Now, it turns out he has a long lost…

Angus T. Jones, Jon Cryer and Ashton Kutcher
Two and a Half Men Renewed for Season 11 — But There's a Twist!

CBS has renewed Two and a Half Men for Season 11, the network confirmed Friday. The announcement com…

Hilary Duff
Two and a Half Men Casts Hilary Duff as Ashton Kutcher's New Love Interest

Another former Disney Channel star is coming to Two and a Half Men, but this time she has her sights…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

See the stars who badmouthed some of their biggest projects

The Worst of 2012

Look back at the past year's lowlights

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 10:00am
The Rookie ABCFAM

Fact-based sports saga stars Dennis Quaid as Jim Morris, a high-school teacher and coach who makes it to the Major Leagues as a 35-year-old relief pitcher. Rachel Griffiths. Wack: Jay Hernandez. Jim Sr.: Brian Cox. Jimmy's Mother: Beth Grant. Hunter: Angus (more…)

Sun Apr 12 7:00am
The Rookie ABCFAM

Fact-based sports saga stars Dennis Quaid as Jim Morris, a high-school teacher and coach who makes it to the Major Leagues as a 35-year-old relief pitcher. Rachel Griffiths. Wack: Jay Hernandez. Jim Sr.: Brian Cox. Jimmy's Mother: Beth Grant. Hunter: Angus (more…)