Angie Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Angie Stone

Birth Name: Angela Laverne Brown

Birth Place: Columbia, SC

Birthday: January 30, 1961, Aquarius

Profession: R&B singer, Actor, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Angie Stone: When Will the Pips Get Their Shine?
01:23 — We talked to Angie Stone about Gladys Knight and The Pips and although they were great backups singers for Gladys but did they ever get the recognitio (more…)
NeNe Interviews Angie Stone
02:43 — NeNe Leakes shares the news of her entertainment segment with Angie Stone.
Alan Fox, I Have a Big Surprise for You
06:27 — Steve Harvey welcomes back philanthropist and best-selling author Alan Fox. Alan gave Steve a big surprise on last year’s birthday show, and now, Stev (more…)
Surprise! It's T.I.
03:45 — Steve's surprise guest is one of his best friends from Atlanta!

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 5:30am
GirlfriendsBlinded by the LightsNew(Season 3, Episode 7) VH1

Joan is starstruck when Ellis (Adrian Lester) invites her to a Hollywood premiere; and Toni can't shake new pal Laila Ali (who plays herself). Darla: Angie Stone. Reporter: Elisa Leonetti. Clerk: Ted Michaels.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Laverne Brown
  • Birth Place: Columbia, SC
  • Birthday: January 30, 1961, Aquarius
  • Profession: R&B singer, Actor, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college