Angie StoneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Angela Laverne Brown

Birth Place: Columbia, SC

Birthday: January 30, 1961, Aquarius

Profession: R&B singer, Actor, Songwriter

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 5:00pm
Celebrity Wife SwapLaila Ali/Angie Stone(Season 3, Episode 4) LIFE

Laila Ali leaves her Los Angeles home, which runs on a strict schedule, and swaps places with and Angie Stone, whose family has a laid-back lifestyle in Atlanta.

Thu Feb 5 12:00pm
The Hot Chick FX

Uneven comedy about a grungy criminal (Rob Schneider) and a teen queen who magically switch bodies. Schneider's sly turn can't overcome a tired plot device. Rachel McAdams. Adam Sandler appears in a cameo and executive produced.

Fri Feb 6 10:00am
The Hot Chick FX

Uneven comedy about a grungy criminal (Rob Schneider) and a teen queen who magically switch bodies. Schneider's sly turn can't overcome a tired plot device. Rachel McAdams. Adam Sandler appears in a cameo and executive produced.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop