Angie Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Angie Miller

Birth Name: Angela Miller

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: February 17, 1994, Aquarius

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Nicki Minaj, Randy Jackson, Mariah Carey

5 Changes American Idol Needs to Make in Season 13

It was just two weeks ago that Candice Glover was crowned the winner of American Idol's Season 12, but even before the announcement was made, the Idol powers that be were already looking ahead to Season 13 to figure out what could be done to salvage… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elaine Velie: Road to Hollywood
01:20 — Elaine Velie has been watching American Idol competition since she was eight years old. She believes her singer-songwriter style makes her stand out f (more…)
Natalia Richardson: Road to Hollywood
01:59 — "I auditioned today because it has been my everlasting dream to be a singer." Los Angeles, CA resident Natalia Richardson discusses why she believes s (more…)
Alex Federici: Road to Hollywood
01:53 — Chappaqua, NY native Alex Federici has been performing all of his life. Learn the reason why he decided to audition for American Idol.
Josh Stephens: Road to Hollywood
02:08 — Caramel, IN native Josh Stephens is out to prove that "you don't have to sacrifice happiness to achieve your dreams". Discover more about Josh and his (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Angie Miller
VIDEO: Was American Idol's Angie Miller as Surprised as Viewers Were By Her Elimination?

Many American Idol viewers had Angie Miller penciled in for the finale, if not the win. But after co…

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison
Who Won American Idol?

It took a mere 127 minutes Thursday night for Fox to crown the winner of the 12th season of American…

Candice Glover, Angie Miller and Kree Harrison
American Idol Finalists Talk Thursday's Shocking Results, Randy Jackson's Departure

There was plenty of backstage celebration after American Idol's Thursday results show as Candice Glo…

Candice Glover
American Idol: Who's Going to the Finals?

There's just one more week left in Season 12 of American Idol, and the two ladies who'll be competin…

Angie Miller
American Idol: Which Top 3 Performance Moved Nicki Minaj to Tears?

It's all about the Top 3 on American Idol this week. OK, maybe not just the Top 3. As host Ryan Seac…

Candice Glover, Angie Miller and Kree Harrison
American Idol: Assessing the Top 3

It's down to the final three on Season 12 of American Idol, and the competition is really anyone's t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Miller
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: February 17, 1994, Aquarius
  • Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans