Angie Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Angie Miller

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Angela Miller

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: February 17, 1994, Aquarius

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Since childhood, suffers from 40 percent hearing loss in one ear and 20 percent in the other.
  • Her parents are both pastors.
  • Turned down scholarships from three different colleges in order to try out for American Idol.
  • Sang "Mamma Knows Best" by Jessie J at her audition for Idol season 12.

Relationships

  • Jonathan Miller — Brother
  • Tana Miller — Mother
  • Guy Miller — Father