Angie Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(813 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles' Angie Harmon on Jane's "Big Change" in the 100th Episode

Rizzoli & Isles is hitting triple digits with Angie Harmon pulling double duty. The actress, who plays Jane Rizzoli on the drama, helmed Monday's 100th episode (9/8c, TNT), nearly five years after she was first supposed to step behind the camera. "I… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angie Harmon
05:05 — Angie Harmon from TNT's "Rizzoli & Isles."
The Talk - Angie Harmon Discusses Directing 'Rizzoli And Isles' 100th Episode
01:10 — Star of "Rizzoli And Isles," Angie Harmon, explains how she got her directorial debut with the show's 100th episode: "They offered it to me and at fir (more…)
An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
The Talk - Monday Preview, July 25th
00:20 — This week's special guests include Angie Harmon.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:00am
Law & OrderSunday in the Park With Jorge(Season 11, Episode 11) TNT

Following “wilding incidents” in Central Park, a woman's body is found in the lake and the suspects include the deceased's wealthy husband. Ethan: Ben Weber. Seth: Glenn Fitzgerald. Nestor Salazar: Victor Anthony. Palmieri: Paul Calderon. Kiki Morales: (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:00am
Law & OrderTeenage Wasteland(Season 11, Episode 12) TNT

After a teen is arrested for the murder of a Chinese restaurant owner, the DA must decide whether or not to seek the death penalty. Wes Stanton: Murphy Guyer. Mitch Regan: Alex Feldman. Heather Russo: Danielle Carin. Mrs. Ngai: Wai Ching Ho. Briscoe: Jerry (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:00am
Law & OrderPhobia(Season 11, Episode 13) TNT

The killing of a gay man whose partner had adopted a son leads to a case that questions whether it was a hate crime. Celia Goddard: Catherine Kellner. Robert Kelly: David Vadim. Cutler: Kathleen Chalfant. Albers: David Pittu. Judge: Brian Davies. Lewin: Di (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans