Angie Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(823 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles Boss on "Satisfying" Series Finale and a Possible Reboot

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at your own risk.] Au revoir, Rizzoli & Isles. The TNT drama signed off Monday after seven seasons with a literal farewell party for Jane (A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angie Harmon
05:05 — Angie Harmon from TNT's "Rizzoli & Isles."
An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Rizzoli & Isles: Season 7
The seventh and final season of Rizzoli & Isles, which is as thrilling and dangerous as the show has ever been, opens in the aftermath of a shooting t (more…)
Rizzoli & Isles: Season 7
The seventh and final season of Rizzoli & Isles, which is as thrilling and dangerous as the show has ever been, opens in the aftermath of a shooting t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:00pm
Law & OrderSurvivor(Season 7, Episode 4) WE

A set of coins figures into a gallery owner's murder, in which one of the suspects is the victim's wealthy friend (Michael Willis). Judith: Karen Allen. Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Dunlap: Larry Keith. Mrs. Schoenberg: Lenka Peterson. Chad: Eddie Kaye Thomas (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Law & OrderCorruption(Season 7, Episode 5) WE

While on a stakeout, a detective (Kevin Conway) kills a suspected drug dealer, but Curtis refuses to testify that he saw the deceased reach for a gun. Judge Hellman: Josef Sommer. Det. Sullivan: Tim Ransom. Det. Edwards: Jeff Williams. Curtis: Benjamin Bra (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Law & OrderDouble Blind(Season 7, Episode 6) WE

A college janitor's murder begins a case that leads to a troubled student and the scientist who used him in drug research. Alan: Mark Bateman. Dr. Varick: John Bedford Lloyd. Blum: Randle Mell. Mrs. Sawyer: E. Katherine Kerr. Sawyer: Daniel Ziskie. Ross: C (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model