Angie Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(823 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles Boss on "Satisfying" Series Finale and a Possible Reboot

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at your own risk.] Au revoir, Rizzoli & Isles. The TNT drama signed off Monday after seven seasons with a literal farewell party for Jane (A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angie Harmon
05:05 — Angie Harmon from TNT's "Rizzoli & Isles."
An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Rizzoli & Isles: Season 7
The seventh and final season of Rizzoli & Isles, which is as thrilling and dangerous as the show has ever been, opens in the aftermath of a shooting t (more…)
Rizzoli & Isles: Season 7
The seventh and final season of Rizzoli & Isles, which is as thrilling and dangerous as the show has ever been, opens in the aftermath of a shooting t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00am
Law & OrderThe Dead Wives Club(Season 15, Episode 2) TNT

One of the victims in a ferry crash turns out to have been murdered before the accident. Jo-Ann Connolly: Amy Carlson. Vanessa Galiano: Roma Maffia. Ed McClean: Joe Murphy. Judge Franklin: Maggie Burke. Joe Fontana: Dennis Farina.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00am
Law & OrderThe Brotherhood(Season 15, Episode 3) TNT

A judge (Candice Bergen) is threatened while presiding over a murder case involving a correction officer (Gary Basaraba) and a prison “brotherhood.” Fallon: Giancarlo Esposito. Kyle Marsden: Chance Kelly.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Law & OrderI.D.(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

After a corpse is found in a building elevator, the detectives start their investigation with records that show on which floors the elevator had previously stopped. Joanne: Pamela Gray. Judge Parks: Jerry Adler. Gillum: Gerry Bamman. Larry: Billy Gillespie (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model