Angie Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(816 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles Boss on "Satisfying" Series Finale and a Possible Reboot

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at your own risk.] Au revoir, Rizzoli & Isles. The TNT drama signed off Monday after seven seasons with a literal farewell party for Jane (A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angie Harmon
05:05 — Angie Harmon from TNT's "Rizzoli & Isles."
An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Rizzoli & Isles: Season 7
The seventh and final season of Rizzoli & Isles, which is as thrilling and dangerous as the show has ever been, opens in the aftermath of a shooting t (more…)
Rizzoli & Isles: Season 7
The seventh and final season of Rizzoli & Isles, which is as thrilling and dangerous as the show has ever been, opens in the aftermath of a shooting t (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:00am
Law & OrderSport of Kings(Season 15, Episode 22) TNT

The investigation into a jockey's death reveals a cover-up involving a racehorse and misappropriations from a pension fund. Falco: Michael Imperioli. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00am
Law & OrderIn God We Trust(Season 15, Episode 23) TNT

A gun found at the scene of a fatal fire is linked to an unsolved killing and the investigation produces a defendant whose attorney claims is a different person since becoming a born-again Christian. Bruce Elwin: Jim True-Frost. Wendy Weiss: Mimi Lieber. F (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00am
Law & OrderSundown(Season 10, Episode 9) WGNA

A patient is found beaten to death in a hospital lounge---and the resulting case involves infidelity, Alzheimer's disease and a ladies' man. William Hallenbeck: George Martin. Lisa: Missy Yager. Michael: Bradley White. Anne Paulsen: Glynnis O'Connor. Raymo (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments