Angie Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(816 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles Boss on "Satisfying" Series Finale and a Possible Reboot

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at your own risk.] Au revoir, Rizzoli & Isles. The TNT drama signed off Monday after seven seasons with a literal farewell party for Jane (A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angie Harmon
05:05 — Angie Harmon from TNT's "Rizzoli & Isles."
An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Rizzoli & Isles: Season 7
The seventh and final season of Rizzoli & Isles, which is as thrilling and dangerous as the show has ever been, opens in the aftermath of a shooting t (more…)
Rizzoli & Isles: Season 7
The seventh and final season of Rizzoli & Isles, which is as thrilling and dangerous as the show has ever been, opens in the aftermath of a shooting t (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Law & OrderTurnaround(Season 7, Episode 16) WE

Part 2 of three. As the case of the movie-studio president's killing continues, it appears that the wrong suspect has been arrested; and Ross must face her ex, who's the new suspect's defense attorney. Newman: Scott Cohen. Grant: Jeffrey D. Sams. Gorton: K (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
Law & OrderShowtime(Season 7, Episode 17) WE

As the three-parter concludes, the suspect gets his day(s) in court, but several events serve to complicate matters. Among them: Gorton suing Ross for custody of their daughter. Gorton: Keith Szarabajka. Newman: Scott Cohen. Joyner: Franchelle Stewart Dorn (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
Law & OrderMad Dog(Season 7, Episode 18) WE

After a serial rapist (Burt Young) is freed on parole, a young woman is attacked and killed---leading McCoy (Sam Waterston) to try various methods to keep the man off the streets. Janeane: Lisa LoCicero. Granick: Ned Eisenberg. Munro: David Wolos-Fonteno (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments